<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1851548728434924940\x26blogName\x3dthe+live+end\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://thelivend.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thelivend.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d965406128187409843', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
kiss me tonight .
profile

The Live End
Serena
Please be nice and don't laugh at my posts (:

wishlist
err, i dno.

tagboard
Just put my tagboard back up, please say hi :D

exits
Dewei Gladys Russell Zhi Yong

flashback
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009

credits
Layout: Kary-yan/Missyan.
Hosts: x o x o x o

Date : Friday, May 1, 2009
Time : 11:16 PM
Title : Spoiler!

Hey!

oh my gosh.
Caught:


oh my gosh I LOVE THIS MOVIE!
yes I so love this movie!
its such a great movie with hot actors!
(no, not just Hugh Jackman alone)

okay there are a couple of spoilers here so if you haven't caught the movie please don't read :D
p/s: 3/4 of the content is probably blabbering about how hot to actors are.

Alright!
the first hot guy who made me sit up it my chair cos I wanna stare at his face for a second more is:



oh my gosh.
no words can describe how hot he was in the movie!
omgosh. nono, no words can describe how hot he is!
and if you think he was hot in MLSS, HE IS HOTTER HERE!
Aishah and I had NO IDEA he was in this movie.
when we saw his name appearing at the start of the movie, we were like DANIEL HENNEY?! OH MY GOSH.
okay, so every time he appeared in the movie, we were like "OH MY GOSH! DANIEL!"
hahaha imagine us doing that for half of the movie.
HE IS SO HOT! AND HE HAS KILLER ABS! AND HE IS HIGH FASHION!
MODEL, ACTOR AND ALL!
OH MY GOSH!
Korean guys are just so damn hot.
he's just one of them!

okay! spoiler!
I was really really upset that he died halfway through the movie.
he wasn't exactly an angel in the movie BUT HE WAS SO HOT!
and I'm really really upset he got blown up by Wolverine. grrrrrrr.

I was really upset.
I still am.


gosh.


okay okay. snap out of it. I CAN'T! :D:D:D
his proportions are so good! really good body! and standing at 1.88m! omgosh.


okayokay.
next was:

Ryan Reynolds!
gosh, look at his abs!
he was really really funny in the movie! like a motor mouth that can't stop!
haha and he was cute!
but then again, I was really really upset that he became a terrible mess by the end of the show and died really badly ):
why do all the hot guys die terribly?!
so upsetting.
I shall not post his unglam picture cos it really sucks!

WHY ARE MY DANIEL HENNEY PHOTOS SO TINY!





HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. I love Agent Zero.


Apart from the really scary methods of killing other people (mutants) and complaining about the movie being a little too short, IT IS AN AWESOME MOVIE!
Wolverine is really kinda poor thing. damn don't you just hate Stryker!
and the producers are really smart having this movie released last because it just makes everyone wanting to watch the X-Men series all over again.
now I have to dig out my X-Men DVDs and watch them and I have to buy X-Men 3.
scheming.


Then we went to Kuriya Fine Japanese Dining for dinner! Aishah's mom was really nice to treating us for dinner and boy did she order alot!
okay, lemme think what she ordered:
p/s: there were 5 of us.
1 platter of Sashimi,
4 homemade tofu with some sauce,
1 potato salad,
1 plate of tempura soft shell crab and sweet potato,
2 seafood fondue (a.k.a cheese fondue with tempura)
2 plates of foie gras,
2 bowls of clam soup thingy,
2 plates of cubed beef in meso and cheese sauce,
1 barbequed fish,
1 stone bowl baked seafood rice (which is damn big),
1 seafood udon in cream sauce,
1 green tea rice,
1 seafood porridge,
and something else which I can't remember.
which is so much its insane. but super nice.
and we had Ben and Jerry's for dessert.

how. to. lose. weight.

):

and and and!
to answer alot of people,
after I'm leaving for Sydney,
the next time I'm coming back is a year from when I am leaving ):

I'll miss everyone D:




Daniel Henney Craze. (:



DAMNIT!
I JUST REALIZED KAYLA IN WOLVERINE IS LYNN COLLINS. AND I AM AWARE STEVEN STRAIT MARRIED HER BUT I DIDN'T KNOW IT WAS HER.
DAMNIT!
I still like Steven Strait!
SO ANNOYING ):
okay, she is quiet hot ):